マレーシアの永住権(Entry Permit)について移民局に行ってきました。

 今日は日本の祝日だったこともあり、個人的には休みを取ることができ、午前中はネットでいろいろ情報を収集して、午後から税務署(LHDN)、Putrajayaの移民局(Jabatan Imigresen Malaysia)に行ってきました。

 現状で興味のあるビザといえばEntery Pass(Permanent Resident),Talent Corporation Visaなのですが、どちらもハードルは高く、マレーシア人と結婚する予定のない私としては、大卒で、マレーシアで10年以上働いて不動産、定期預金共にRM500,000以上(約3,000万円)投資して、マレー語が話せてやっとぎりぎりEntery Passの申請最低条件になります。

 Talent Corporationについてはまだ細かくは確認していませんが、月収RM12,000以上であれば申請できるようですが、そこまでの所得がないので困ったものです。よくMM2Hビザという話は聞くのですが、それはマレーシアで仕事が出来ないので圏外です。もし、マレーシア人の彼女でもいれば結婚すればその親や親族を入れれば不動産や定期預金をしなくてもその条件に達成するのですが、残念ながら彼女は韓国人なんです。

 ワーキングビザ以外のものを取ろうとすると数千万円のお金を投資しないといけないのですが、そんなお金があるのであれば別にマレーシアに住まなくても母国の実家にでも住めば問題ないのですが、私も韓国語できないし、彼女も日本語できずお互いが平和に過ごせるのは日本や韓国ではどちらかが差別もされそうな情勢ですので、英語で日常生活のできるマレーシアが快適なのかもしれません。

 このままワーキングビザであればどちらかが仕事辞めれば帰らなければならなくなり、それほどお金持ちでもないので、何とか永住権を取って安い物件を購入してそこに住んで貯金でもして行こうという計画なのですが、永住権を取るためにはRM500,000以上の不動産の購入は現状では避けれそうになさそうです。

 マレーシア人が日本で永住権を取るためには10年以上の滞在でほぼ取れるようなことが書かれており、マレーシア人が日本に入国する時はビザがいるのですが、逆に日本人はパスポートだけで3ヶ月入れるのですが、永住権の話になるとマレーシアの方が現状は難しいです。

 実際、Putrajayaに行って門前払いも覚悟で申請について相談しに行ったのですが、その部屋ではやはり夫婦で来ている様な人ばかりで、2つのカウンターで同時に指紋を押しておりました。おそらくPR取れたんだと思います。マレー系の女性とおそらくどっかの国の男性、または、女性が実はインドネシア人という可能性もあるかもしれないです。

 どこに並んでいいかもわからず、とりあえず17時までもうすぐだったのでちょっと待っていたらカウンターが開いたので相談してみると、ポイントが足りなくても永住権は申請だけはできるとアドバイスしていただけました。そのカウンターはビザを承認するカウンターだったようで、その前にIMIGRESEN JALAN DUTAでフォームを書かないといけないという話でした。また、それとは別にTelent Corporation Visaについてもアドバイスしてもらえました。現実そんな所得はないのですが、税金のフォームで判断してもらえるのであれば年間所得をRM144,000と申告して多く税金を払えばそのビザもらえるのかな・・・とか何気に企んでいるのですが、それをずっとしないといけないのであればきついかもしれません。そのビザを取った場合どのような利点があるのか確認してから判断したいと思います。

日本語のサイトでなかなか情報がなかったのでここに実際マレーシアのサイトでどのような条件が求められているのか英語のサイトですが、公開いたします。個人的に思っていることなのですが、国籍によって入国ビザにしても条件が違ったりします。日本に対してはマレーシアでは印象よく考えてくれている人が多いみたいで、入国審査も他の国のパスポートよりも早く通過できたりしてある程度有利なのは確かのようです。行動しないよりかはよっぽどマシですので、やれるだけのことはしてみて幸運を祈りたいと思います。

永住権を取るための条件(Jabatan Imigresen Malaysiaのサイトから)
http://www.imi.gov.my/index.php/en/main-services/entry-permit

Residence Pass-Talent
http://www.talentcorp.com.my/expatriates/residence-pass/

IMIGRESEN JALAN DUTA (SRIHARTAMAS)
http://www.imi.gov.my/index.php/ms/profil-jabatan/bahagian-cawangan/pejabat-imigresen-negeri/pejabat-imigresen-wilayah-persekutuan-kuala-lumpur

本家のサイトからコピーしたビザの条件

Entry Permit

1. Permanent Residency in Malaysia

Permanent Residency Status in Malaysia is granted to any foreign citizen under the Immigration Act and Regulations 1959/63.

Any foreign citizen who had been granted Permanent Resident Status will be issued an Entry Permit and Identification Card (MyPR).

Any foreign citizen with Permanent Resident Status will be exempted from all Visa requirements to enter and remain in Malaysia.

2. Rights as a Permanent Resident in Malaysia

A Permanent Resident in Malaysia is entitled to the right to :

  1. stay and remain in Malaysia without any time limit;
  2. work and do business in Malaysia;
  3. acquire property in any part of Malaysia;
  4. be exempted from all Visa and Immigration requirements to enter and exit Malaysia;

3. Obligations as a Permanent Resident in Malaysia

  1. A Permanent Resident in Malaysia is
  2. Obliged to observe the Laws of Malaysia at all times;
  3. Prohibited from being involved in any Political Party and Association;
  4. Reminded that the Permanent Resident Status is subject to revocation at any time if deemed necessary by the Government;

4. New Eligibility Regulations for Permanent Resident Status

a. Individual Investors with minimum USD 2 million Fixed Deposit (FD) in Malaysia (High Net Worth Individual.

  1.    The applicant should have a Fixed Deposit Account with a minimum amount of USD 2 million at any Bank in Malaysia which is subject to withdrawal only after five (5) years.
  2.    The applicant’s spouse and children under 18 years old will also be eligible to be granted Permanent Resident status after five (5) years stay in Malaysia.
  3.     Applications must be submitted to the State Immigration Office

 b. Experts (Highly Talented and High Skilled Individual)

    Person with expertise, talent and skills recognised as “World Class” by any International Organisation will be considered.

    The applicant needs to be recommended by any relevant agency in Malaysia

    The applicant is required to submit a Certificate of Good Conduct from the Country of Origin. Approval of Permanent Resident status will be given within 24 Hours after submission of completed application.

    Applications must be submitted to the Immigration Department Headquarters in Putrajaya

 c. Professionals

  1.     Professionals in any field with outstanding skills will be considered.
  2.     The applicant needs to be recommended  by any relevant agency in Malaysia
  3.     The applicant is required to submit a Certificate of Good Conduct from the Country of Origin .
  4.     The applicant is working in any Government Agency or Private Company in Malaysia for a minimum period of three (3) years and is certified by the relevant agency in Malaysia.
  5.     Approval of Permanent Resident status will be given within one (1) month after submission of a completed application form.
  6.     Applications must be submitted to the State Immigration Office

d. Spouse of Malaysian Citizen

  1.     The applicant is married to a Malaysian for a minimum period of five (5) years.
  2.     The applicant had been issued with the Long Term Visit Pass and stayed continuously in Malaysia for a period of five (5) years
  3.     The applicant is required to have one (1) Malaysian sponsor.
  4.     Applications must be submitted to the State Immigration Office

e. Application for Permanent Residence Status Through the Point Based System

  1.     Applications are open to all foreign nationals except for foreigners under category 1, 2, 3 and 4.
  2.     Applicants  with a minimum Pass Mark of 65 points out of 120 points will be considered for the issue of an Entry Permit.
  3.     The criteria and description of  the Point Based System can be found in the attachment.
  4.     Applicants are required to submit a Certificate of Good Conduct from their Country of Origin.
  5.     Applicants are required to have one (1) Malaysian sponsor.
  6.     Applications must be submitted to the State Immigration Office

5. How to Apply

  1.     Applications must be submitted in the prescribed form to the Immigration Department of Malaysia in Putrajaya for Category No. 2 or any State Immigration Office for Categories No.1, No.3, No.4 and No.5.
  2.     Upon submission of the application, the Individual Applicant and his Sponsor are required to attend an interview at the Immigration Department.
  3.     Recommendation by the Relevant Agency in Malaysia except for Spouse of Malaysian Citizens (Category No.4) and Application through the Point Based System (Category No.5) must be submitted upon application.

NO

AGENCIES

FIELD OF EXPERTISE

1.

Ministry Of Health

Health And Medical

2.

Ministry Of International Trade And Industries/Malaysian Industrial Development Authority (Mida)

Industrial, Services And Manufacturing

3.

Ministry Of Transport

Maritime, Air And Land Transport

4.

Ministry Of Higher Education

Higher Education

5.

Ministry Of Science, Technology And Innovation

Science, Technology And Ict

6.

Ministry Of Information, Communication And Culture

Information, Communication, Culture And Arts

7.

Ministry Of Youth And Sports / Malaysian Sport Council

Sports

8.

Central Bank

Banking And Finance

9.

Security Commission

Investment And Capital

10.

Ministry Of Agriculture And Agro- Based Industry

Agriculture And Agro Based Industry

riteria

Description

Points

A. Age

·         18 – 35 years

·         36 – 60 years

5

 

10

 

B.Academic/Professional Qualifications

·         PhD

·         Master Degree

·         Professional

·         University Degree

·         Diploma (Take whichever is higher)

Critical Field*

20

15

15

10

5

Non-Critical

15

10

10

5

0

C. Language Proficiency

·         Bahasa Malaysia

10

 

D. Period of Stay

·         More than 5 years

10

 

E. Kinship Ties

Close family member living in Malaysia  :

·         Each child

·         Parents

·         Other family members (sibling, uncle, aunt etc)

Malaysian

5

5

2

PR

2

2

2

Maximum 30 points

F. Investment in Malaysia

·         Investment in Business

1 point for every RM100,000 (max 5 points)

·         Investment in properties

1 point for every RM100,000 (max 5 points)

·         Money in the bank (maturity more than 1 year)

1 point for every RM100,000 (max 5 points)

·         Provide employment opportunities to Malaysians

·         More than 100 employees – 15 points

·         51-100 employees – 10 points

·         30-50 employees – 5 points

(max 30 points )

G. Employment

Employment in accordance with professional qualifications

·         e.g. A doctor practising in the medical field or an engineer working as a Plant Engineer

1 point for every 1 year of working experience with a maximum of 10 points.

H. Cancellation

  • Criminal offences
  • Misrepresentation
  • Other law offences

Disqualify

Total Marks: 120 points

Minimum Pass Mark: 65 points

 


minaki について

Nice to meet you.
カテゴリー: 経済・株式, 節約術 パーマリンク

コメントを残す

メールアドレスが公開されることはありません。

*